426 Eva St Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $380,488 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Eva St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $386,622, approximately $203 per square foot. 426 Eva St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Foxbank Elementary School, Sedgefield Middle School, and Goose Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Shinn Morris
Bought by
Marquez Thomas and Marquez Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$361,188
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Cw Strawberry Llc
Bought by
Ashton Charleston Residential L L C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Thomas | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashton Charleston Residential L L C | $1,257,120 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Thomas | $368,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $366,400 | $70,000 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $14,656 | $2,800 | $11,856 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $13,303 | $3,124 | $10,179 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $11,568 | $2,800 | $8,768 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map