NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $464,803 - $556,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,544 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2018

Last sale price $265,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,136 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wet Bar
  • Wood Flooring
  • Storm Windows
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of January 2018

TOTAL UPDATED IMMACULATE COLONIAL WITH 4BEDS 3.5BATHS CLOSE TO HIGHWAYS, SCHOOLS, SHOPS. A MUST SEE !!! GOOD SIZE ROOMS AND GREAT MAN CAVE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victor Ekenavie

Vidade Realty License #REC.0016746 Listed on: 11/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Bohlen

RE/MAX River's Edge License #RES.0042441

RE/MAX River's Edge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,751

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5,000

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Community Details

  • Shops
  • Public Transportation

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for hot water
  • Tax Lot 0046
  • Assessor Parcel Number 426GRANDAVPAWT

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,751

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1748.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Owner Pays: Hot Water
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 796.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2544.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Leased
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • Parcel #: 426GRANDAVPAWT
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4751.0
  • Tax Lot: 0046
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2017
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.32%
Current Estimated Value
$513,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$248,951
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.33%
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$213,466
Interest Rate
4.22%
Estimated Equity
$300,485

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Andrade Jason

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Titus Joseph M
Bought by
Fhlmc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haidar Khoder $265,000 --
Andrade Jason $187,000 --
Fhlmc $250,865 --
Titus Joseph M $293,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Titus Joseph M $251,750
Closed Titus Joseph M --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Sold $265,000 -5.3% $104 / Sq Ft
01/01/2018 01/01/18 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2017 11/15/17 For Sale $279,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,741 $360,500 $122,900 $237,600
2024 $4,449 $360,500 $122,900 $237,600
2023 $5,170 $305,200 $76,800 $228,400
2022 $5,060 $305,200 $76,800 $228,400
2021 $5,060 $305,200 $76,800 $228,400
2020 $4,805 $230,000 $60,700 $169,300
2019 $4,805 $230,000 $60,700 $169,300
2018 $4,630 $230,000 $60,700 $169,300
2017 $4,751 $209,100 $49,700 $159,400
2016 $4,577 $209,100 $49,700 $159,400
2015 $4,577 $209,100 $49,700 $159,400
2014 $4,757 $206,300 $49,700 $156,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1177937

State-Wide MLS

APN: PAWT-000012-000000-000046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.