426 Grasser St Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Grasser St, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $226,735, approximately $127 per square foot. 426 Grasser St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Toledo Preparatory Academy, Kenmore Preparatory Academy dba Toledo Preparatory Academy, and First St. John Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Gary A and Mitchell Samantha J
Bought by
Mitchell Gary A and Mitchell Samantha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,382
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Ivanov Atanas and Ivanova Elena
Bought by
Mitchell Gary A and Shordt Samantha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Leggett Carol J and Leggett Arnold E
Bought by
Ivanov Atanas and Ivanova Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,365
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Gezo Phyllis A and Hymore Phyllis A
Bought by
Hymore Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1989
Sold by
Hymore James L and Hymore Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Gary A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mitchell Gary A | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ivanov Atanas | $156,900 | -- | |
| Hymore Carol J | $129,900 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Gary A | $121,500 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Gary A | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Ivanov Atanas | $133,365 | |
| Closed | Hymore Carol J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,515 | $9,240 | $44,275 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $53,515 | $9,240 | $44,275 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $54,565 | $7,420 | $47,145 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $54,565 | $7,420 | $47,145 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $54,565 | $7,420 | $47,145 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $47,705 | $6,335 | $41,370 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $47,705 | $6,335 | $41,370 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $47,705 | $6,335 | $41,370 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $43,015 | $7,420 | $35,595 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $122,900 | $21,200 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $122,900 | $21,200 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $42,180 | $7,280 | $34,900 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $42,180 | $7,280 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map