426 Grayfox Ln Vernal, UT 84078
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Grayfox Ln, Vernal, UT 84078. 426 Grayfox Ln is a home located in Uintah County with nearby schools including Davis School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Steel Mountain Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Pas 2 Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pas 2 Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $119,824 | $1 | $119,823 |
| 2024 | $989 | $119,824 | $1 | $119,823 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $101,546 | $1 | $101,545 |
| 2022 | $956 | $92,610 | $0 | $92,610 |
| 2021 | $939 | $74,686 | $4,324 | $70,362 |
| 2020 | $822 | $67,147 | $4,324 | $62,823 |
| 2019 | $832 | $67,147 | $4,324 | $62,823 |
| 2018 | $831 | $67,147 | $4,324 | $62,823 |
| 2017 | $9 | $70,931 | $5,559 | $65,372 |
| 2016 | $881 | $78,194 | $5,559 | $72,635 |
| 2015 | $812 | $78,194 | $5,559 | $72,635 |
| 2014 | $802 | $78,194 | $5,559 | $72,635 |
| 2013 | $106 | $10,108 | $10,108 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map