426 Hickory St Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $278,426 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Hickory St, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $336,107. 426 Hickory St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Otto Jennifer A
Bought by
Otto Donald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Otto Jennifer A
Bought by
Otto Donald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Prust Richard C and Prust Sally H
Bought by
Otto Donald D and Otto Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,580
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Donald D | -- | None Available | |
| Otto Donald D | -- | All Title Services Inc | |
| Otto Donald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otto Donald D | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Otto Donald D | $89,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,509 | $220,600 | $50,500 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $196,500 | $42,500 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $196,500 | $42,500 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $191,600 | $41,500 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $191,600 | $41,500 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $191,600 | $41,500 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $172,900 | $39,500 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $172,900 | $39,500 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $163,200 | $33,500 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $163,200 | $33,500 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $163,200 | $33,500 | $129,700 |
| 2013 | $2,465 | $133,400 | $33,500 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map