426 Hydrangea Place Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $745,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Hydrangea Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $686,616, approximately $347 per square foot. 426 Hydrangea Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brown Station Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Mtg Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Cheng Yuanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,220
Outstanding Balance
$318,113
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$368,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Yuanna | $536,526 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Yuanna | $429,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,912 | $605,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,912 | $587,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $569,300 | $200,000 | $369,300 |
| 2022 | $6,496 | $549,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $528,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $508,800 | $200,000 | $308,800 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $508,800 | $200,000 | $308,800 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $508,800 | $200,000 | $308,800 |
| 2017 | $6,164 | $518,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $518,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $518,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map