426 Key Rd Edgefield, SC 29824
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $514,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
2,513
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Key Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824 and is currently estimated at $390,559, approximately $155 per square foot. 426 Key Rd is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including W.E. Parker Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
B & T Holding Company Of Aiken Llc
Bought by
Holmes H Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes H Smith | -- | -- | |
| B & T Holding Company Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $6,490 | $620 | $5,870 |
| 2024 | $879 | $6,490 | $620 | $5,870 |
| 2023 | $879 | $6,490 | $620 | $5,870 |
| 2022 | $931 | $6,490 | $620 | $5,870 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $6,490 | $620 | $5,870 |
| 2020 | $978 | $6,090 | $620 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $974 | $6,090 | $620 | $5,470 |
| 2018 | $779 | $6,090 | $620 | $5,470 |
| 2017 | $741 | $6,090 | $620 | $5,470 |
| 2016 | $684 | $5,890 | $620 | $5,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,640 | $370 | $5,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map