426 Lillian Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Lillian Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $166,099, approximately $70 per square foot. 426 Lillian Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Franke Park Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Simmons Sarah
Bought by
Brotherton Brandon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,202
Outstanding Balance
$40,092
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Tribeca Lending Corp
Bought by
Simmons Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Bloom John M
Bought by
Tribeca Lending Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brotherton Brandon W | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Simmons Sarah | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Tribeca Lending Corporation | $59,654 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brotherton Brandon W | $59,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $123,400 | $39,200 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $738 | $115,300 | $19,200 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $738 | $97,500 | $19,200 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $543 | $81,600 | $19,200 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $419 | $69,500 | $10,800 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $380 | $62,900 | $10,800 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $637 | $82,700 | $10,800 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $496 | $74,800 | $10,800 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $453 | $67,200 | $10,800 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $451 | $66,600 | $10,800 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $382 | $58,900 | $11,600 | $47,300 |
| 2013 | $378 | $59,400 | $11,600 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map