426 Locust St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $408,621 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Locust St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $422,905, approximately $432 per square foot. 426 Locust St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Moore David A and Moore Leticia D
Bought by
Bonesteel Craig G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,720
Outstanding Balance
$77,643
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$345,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Moore David A
Bought by
Moore David A and Moore Leticia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonesteel Craig G | $165,900 | Fahtco | |
| Moore David A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Moore David A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonesteel Craig G | $132,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore David A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $23,920 | $4,250 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $23,920 | $4,250 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $26,920 | $4,030 | $22,890 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $20,520 | $4,140 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $21,110 | $4,250 | $16,860 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $18,590 | $4,250 | $14,340 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $18,590 | $4,250 | $14,340 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $15,030 | $2,940 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $15,030 | $2,940 | $12,090 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $11,870 | $2,440 | $9,430 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $11,870 | $2,440 | $9,430 |
| 2014 | $910 | $9,690 | $2,020 | $7,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map