426 Lodestone Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Lodestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $329,733, approximately $212 per square foot. 426 Lodestone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Norris Berma K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,300
Outstanding Balance
$54,670
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$275,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Berma K | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Berma K | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $350,293 | $115,200 | $235,093 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $174,067 | $32,050 | $142,017 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $174,067 | $32,050 | $142,017 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $174,067 | $32,050 | $142,017 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $174,067 | $32,050 | $142,017 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $174,067 | $32,050 | $142,017 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $174,067 | $32,050 | $142,017 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $146,311 | $25,640 | $120,671 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $146,311 | $25,640 | $120,671 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $146,311 | $25,640 | $120,671 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $149,755 | $36,886 | $112,869 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $149,755 | $36,886 | $112,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map