426 Miles Patrick Rd Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Miles Patrick Rd, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $289,101, approximately $198 per square foot. 426 Miles Patrick Rd is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Ledbetter Carrie Anita
Bought by
Nix Carrie Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Craft James A
Bought by
Ledbetter Wm A and Ledbetter Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,909
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1992
Bought by
Craft James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nix Carrie Anita | -- | -- | |
| Ledbetter Wm A | $81,000 | -- | |
| Craft James A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledbetter Wm A | $80,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $78,425 | $17,200 | $61,225 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $67,125 | $17,200 | $49,925 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $67,125 | $17,200 | $49,925 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $49,662 | $17,200 | $32,462 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $44,462 | $12,000 | $32,462 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $44,462 | $12,000 | $32,462 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $43,008 | $12,000 | $31,008 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $43,008 | $12,000 | $31,008 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $35,648 | $12,000 | $23,648 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $36,269 | $12,000 | $24,269 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $36,579 | $12,000 | $24,579 |
| 2014 | $890 | $30,770 | $5,880 | $24,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,739 | $5,880 | $23,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map