426 Minder Dr Lincoln, IL 62656
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $221,000
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Porch
- Intercom
- 2 Fireplaces
- Attached Garage
- Patio
About This Home
As of April 2014Charming ranch home with space galore. Large bedrooms make for cozy sleeping. 3 full bathrooms give you real freedom. Family room billard table will remain. 2 fireplaces offer cozy comfort. Kitchen was remodeled recently with solid wood cabinets. Newer heavy roof shingles have 20 yr. life left. Ref, stove, DW, Disposal all remain. Very solid home with over 2,300 square footage. Concrete patio.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,654
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 94' x 150'
Interior Spaces
- 2,320 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 54 12 662 001 60
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luparell Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Luparell Daniel | $124,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luparell Daniel | $83,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Sold | $123,900 | -34.4% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $62,270 | $11,510 | $50,760 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $58,750 | $10,860 | $47,890 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $54,400 | $10,060 | $44,340 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $50,720 | $9,380 | $41,340 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $48,830 | $9,030 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $48,830 | $9,030 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $47,870 | $8,850 | $39,020 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $46,030 | $8,510 | $37,520 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $46,030 | $8,510 | $37,520 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $46,570 | $8,610 | $37,960 |
| 2015 | $4,924 | $59,030 | $9,000 | $50,030 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $59,030 | $9,000 | $50,030 |
| 2013 | $4,924 | $54,480 | $8,310 | $46,170 |
| 2012 | $4,924 | $55,270 | $8,430 | $46,840 |
Map
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA20120093
APN: 12-662-001-60
Ask me questions while you tour the home.