426 N 4th St Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $133,453 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 N 4th St, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $142,113, approximately $107 per square foot. 426 N 4th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Bellmont Elementary School, and Bellmont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $84,700 | $19,600 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $544 | $79,200 | $19,600 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $526 | $74,800 | $19,600 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $472 | $70,000 | $19,600 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $458 | $64,900 | $18,800 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $406 | $61,000 | $18,800 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $385 | $60,200 | $18,800 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $346 | $51,600 | $11,700 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $334 | $50,400 | $11,700 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $307 | $48,400 | $11,700 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $275 | $47,100 | $11,700 | $35,400 |
| 2013 | $347 | $49,300 | $11,700 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map