Estimated Value: $111,652 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 N Market St, Monon, IN 47959 and is currently estimated at $146,663, approximately $143 per square foot. 426 N Market St is a home with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Agustin Ogarrio
Bought by
Estela Serrano Rena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Jackie Lee Jacobs Sr Living Trust
Bought by
Ogarrio Agustin and Garci Petra Ortiz
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estela Serrano Rena | $48,500 | Robert Little Law Office | |
| Ogarrio Agustin | $11,000 | White County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $76,700 | $4,800 | $71,900 |
| 2024 | $306 | $64,100 | $4,800 | $59,300 |
| 2023 | $241 | $46,500 | $4,800 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $273 | $46,500 | $4,800 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $262 | $42,700 | $4,800 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $646 | $32,300 | $4,800 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $612 | $30,600 | $4,800 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $580 | $29,000 | $4,800 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $576 | $28,800 | $4,800 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $576 | $28,800 | $4,800 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $548 | $27,400 | $4,800 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map