426 Ocean Rd Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $5,727,000 - $7,065,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $6,358,111. 426 Ocean Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Thayer Melody B and Seamons Ronald
Bought by
Ocean Rd Re Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Thayer William G Est and Thayer
Bought by
William G Thayer T G and William Thayer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Thayer Melody and Last Will And Testament Of William G Tha
Bought by
William G Thayer Credit Shelter Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Rd Re Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ocean Rd Re Llc | -- | None Available | |
| William G Thayer T G | -- | None Available | |
| William G Thayer T G | -- | None Available | |
| William G Thayer Credit Shelter Trust | -- | None Available | |
| William G Thayer Credit Shelter Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | William G Thayer T G | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,892,900 | $4,027,600 | $865,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,955,500 | $4,090,200 | $865,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,955,500 | $4,090,200 | $865,300 |
| 2022 | $16,751 | $4,955,500 | $4,090,200 | $865,300 |
| 2021 | $16,751 | $4,939,700 | $4,090,200 | $849,500 |
| 2020 | $17,841 | $4,939,700 | $4,090,200 | $849,500 |
| 2019 | $17,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,222,600 | $4,090,200 | $1,132,400 |
| 2017 | $18,758 | $5,222,600 | $4,090,200 | $1,132,400 |
| 2016 | $16,763 | $4,500,800 | $4,090,200 | $410,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,500,800 | $4,090,200 | $410,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,500,800 | $4,090,200 | $410,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map