Estimated Value: $535,559 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Prairie Run, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $609,890, approximately $234 per square foot. 426 Prairie Run is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Coder Elementary School, Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus, and Aledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
American Life Homes Inc
Bought by
Dickerson Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Parks Of Aledo Llc
Bought by
American Life Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Patricia | -- | Attorney | |
| American Life Homes Inc | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | American Life Homes Inc | $265,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $536,986 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $488,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,236 | $443,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,646 | $403,450 | $75,000 | $328,450 |
| 2021 | $9,895 | $403,450 | $75,000 | $328,450 |
| 2020 | $9,030 | $357,090 | $50,000 | $307,090 |
| 2019 | $9,597 | $357,090 | $50,000 | $307,090 |
| 2018 | $9,021 | $333,960 | $50,000 | $283,960 |
| 2017 | $9,119 | $333,960 | $50,000 | $283,960 |
| 2016 | $6,947 | $254,420 | $50,000 | $204,420 |
| 2015 | $999 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map