426 Railroad Ave Scranton, PA 18505
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,647 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Railroad Ave, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $203,412, approximately $139 per square foot. 426 Railroad Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Frances Willard School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,832 | $136,460 | $27,970 | $108,490 |
| 2025 | $2,820 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $646 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $1,050 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map