426 S 4th Ave Kure Beach, NC 28449
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 S 4th Ave, Kure Beach, NC 28449 and is currently estimated at $625,520, approximately $412 per square foot. 426 S 4th Ave is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Carolina Beach Elementary School, Charles P. Murray Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2012
Sold by
Honeycutt Kenneth Odell
Bought by
Honeycutt Jeffery D Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Trueblood Robert and Trueblood Pam
Bought by
Honeycutt Kenneth Odell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Honeycutt Kenneth Odell
Bought by
Trueblood Robert and Trueblood Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Sold by
Heglar Jerry W Catherine
Bought by
Honeycutt Kenneth O Kitty R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Bought by
Heglar Jerry W Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Jeffery D Teresa L | -- | -- | |
| Honeycutt Kenneth Odell | -- | None Available | |
| Trueblood Robert | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Honeycutt Kenneth O Kitty R | $85,000 | -- | |
| Heglar Jerry W Catherine | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trueblood Robert | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $668,000 | $365,500 | $302,500 |
| 2023 | $801 | $391,300 | $218,800 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $391,300 | $218,800 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $391,300 | $218,800 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $260,500 | $141,200 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $260,500 | $141,200 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $260,500 | $141,200 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $260,500 | $141,200 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $200,000 | $132,600 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $200,000 | $132,600 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $200,000 | $132,600 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map