426 S 8th St Quincy, IL 62301
Studio
--
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 S 8th St, Quincy, IL 62301. 426 S 8th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Caley Dana M
Bought by
Caley Brian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Abbott Leslie E
Bought by
Caley Brian A and Caley Dana M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caley Brian A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caley Brian A | $35,000 | Law Office Of David C Little |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $70,460 | $3,560 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $66,470 | $3,360 | $63,110 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $25,580 | $3,120 | $22,460 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $9,570 | $2,910 | $6,660 |
| 2021 | $671 | $9,380 | $2,850 | $6,530 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $22,160 | $2,790 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $21,920 | $2,760 | $19,160 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $21,500 | $2,710 | $18,790 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $21,280 | $2,680 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $20,410 | $2,570 | $17,840 |
| 2015 | $1,366,500 | $20,410 | $2,570 | $17,840 |
| 2012 | $1,367 | $19,720 | $2,480 | $17,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map