426 S Eureka Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Central Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 S Eureka Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $95,506, approximately $90 per square foot. 426 S Eureka Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Home Connections Group Llc
Bought by
Ahmad Zakariya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,613
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$59,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Windsor Investments Llc
Bought by
Home Connections Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Firstar Bank Na
Bought by
Green Donald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,876
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Riddell Danny
Bought by
Firstar Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,876
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Bobby G and Johnson Gail L
Bought by
Riddell Danny and Riddell Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Lawhead Tia R and Reiser Tia R
Bought by
Johnson Bobby G and Johnson Gail L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Bought by
Lawhead Tia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Zakariya D | $54,000 | Service Title Agency Llc | |
| Home Connections Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Green Donald F | $25,000 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| Firstar Bank Na | $28,600 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| Riddell Danny | $70,000 | Charter Title Agency | |
| Johnson Bobby G | $28,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Lawhead Tia R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmad Zakariya D | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Donald F | $25,876 | |
| Previous Owner | Firstar Bank Na | $25,876 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddell Danny | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $30,460 | $5,360 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $30,460 | $5,360 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $30,450 | $5,355 | $25,095 |
| 2022 | $756 | $14,220 | $1,720 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $868 | $14,220 | $1,720 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $430 | $7,150 | $1,720 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $371 | $5,960 | $1,440 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $532 | $5,960 | $1,440 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $371 | $5,960 | $1,440 | $4,520 |
| 2016 | $310 | $4,560 | $3,960 | $600 |
| 2015 | $282 | $4,560 | $3,960 | $600 |
| 2014 | $283 | $4,560 | $3,960 | $600 |
| 2013 | $139 | $4,550 | $3,955 | $595 |
Source: Public Records
Map