426 Scott St Auburn, AL 36830
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $500,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Scott St, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $427,098, approximately $259 per square foot. 426 Scott St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Dean Road Elementary School, Wrights Mill Road Elementary School, and East Samford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Swyers Peter J
Bought by
Oyler Lauren Robinson and Richard Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyler Lauren Robinson | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $26,246 | $10,600 | $15,646 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $22,176 | $10,920 | $11,256 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $21,856 | $10,600 | $11,256 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $19,958 | $8,479 | $11,479 |
| 2020 | $896 | $17,579 | $6,100 | $11,479 |
| 2019 | $896 | $17,579 | $6,100 | $11,479 |
| 2018 | $797 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $631 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map