426 Sharp St Montgomery, AL 36104
Estimated Value: $48,331 - $91,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Sharp St, Montgomery, AL 36104 and is currently estimated at $62,833, approximately $56 per square foot. 426 Sharp St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Avenue Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Cooley Nash J
Bought by
Westery Dejontae Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westery Dejontae Orlando | $8,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westery Dejontae Orlando | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $2,060 | $1,200 | $860 |
| 2024 | $744 | $2,040 | $1,200 | $840 |
| 2023 | $744 | $2,000 | $1,200 | $800 |
| 2022 | $71 | $1,940 | $1,200 | $740 |
| 2021 | $66 | $1,820 | $1,200 | $620 |
| 2020 | $66 | $1,820 | $1,200 | $620 |
| 2019 | $66 | $1,820 | $1,200 | $620 |
| 2018 | $66 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $183 | $5,000 | $1,200 | $3,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $1,200 | $3,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,640 | $1,200 | $3,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map