426 Shoshone Blvd Osburn, ID 83849
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $355,941
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Shoshone Blvd, Osburn, ID 83849 and is currently estimated at $347,985, approximately $289 per square foot. 426 Shoshone Blvd is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Daum Construction Llc
Bought by
Yancey Catherine Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,903
Outstanding Balance
$168,349
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Scott Wayne Bruce and Scott Diane L
Bought by
Daum Constuction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey Catherine Frances | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Daum Constuction Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancey Catherine Frances | $193,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $313,828 | $46,691 | $267,137 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $313,828 | $46,691 | $267,137 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $313,828 | $46,691 | $267,137 |
| 2022 | $954 | $241,446 | $32,633 | $208,813 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $174,310 | $21,750 | $152,560 |
| 2020 | $112 | $17,040 | $17,040 | $0 |
| 2019 | $202 | $14,818 | $14,818 | $0 |
| 2018 | $233 | $14,818 | $14,818 | $0 |
| 2017 | $221 | $14,818 | $14,818 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $14,818 | $14,818 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,818 | $14,818 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,817 | $14,817 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map