$489,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,017/month

Total Views 5,361
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$301 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located just 3 blocks from famed Schiller Park, this fully-restored Merion Village brick home offers walkability, comfort, and style that is hard to beat in Columbus! Renovated to feature a beautiful primary suite, ground floor laundry and half bath, as well as a spacious back deck for entertaining and enjoying the outdoors - this is a perfect fit for anyone seeking cozy City living, or investors in search of a dream Airbnb (as this home can come furnished)!

Listing Agent

Nathan Cotton

Red 1 Realty License #2022006817 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,827

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-011951

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,827

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 300.92
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Cellar, Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-011951
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4827.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,827 $103,610 $34,690 $68,920
2024 $4,827 $103,610 $34,690 $68,920
2023 $4,767 $103,610 $34,690 $68,920
2022 $1,942 $36,540 $12,460 $24,080
2021 $1,945 $36,540 $12,460 $24,080
2020 $1,948 $36,540 $12,460 $24,080
2019 $1,550 $24,920 $12,460 $12,460
2018 $773 $24,920 $12,460 $12,460
2017 $1,549 $24,920 $12,460 $12,460
2016 $1,408 $20,720 $11,270 $9,450
2015 $641 $20,720 $11,270 $9,450
2014 $1,285 $20,720 $11,270 $9,450
2013 $576 $18,830 $10,255 $8,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $301 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $499,900 +59.0% $307 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $314,450 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 For Sale $314,450 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 Pm Title
Warranty Deed $300,000 Pm Title
Deed $21,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $387,925 Construction
Closed $387,925 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226008822

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-011951

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.