Seller's Agent in 2024
Joselin Malkhasian
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(781) 316-5279
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $645,000
Discover the charm of this spacious Belmont condo conveniently located on Trapelo Rd. Upon entering the foyer, you are greeted by a bright living room that flows into the dining room adorned with a built in hutch. The kitchen offers granite countertops and an expansive pantry for additional storage. The home boasts three spacious bedrooms, gleaming hardwood floors throughout and high ceilings. A heated bonus room makes for a perfect home office and a private porch overlooking Trapelo Rd completes the unit. Additional features include private laundry and additional storage in the basement. This home is conveniently located near public transportation, less than a 1/4 mile to Waverley Square with Commuter rail access and new additions such as Tatte Bakery and bus routes to Harvard Square. Book your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majluf Francesca Y | $489,000 | None Available | |
| Majluf Francesca | $489,000 | None Available | |
| Wu Christina J | $400,000 | -- | |
| Wang Danhong | $320,000 | -- | |
| Wang Danhong | $320,000 | -- | |
| Bruneau Andrew | $206,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majluf Francesca | $440,100 | |
| Closed | Majluf Francesca Y | $440,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Christina J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Danhong | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruneau Andrew | $185,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Sold | $489,000 | 0.0% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -2.2% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $499,900 | +25.0% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $400,000 | -6.8% | $364 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.3% | $390 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | For Sale | $439,000 | 0.0% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -4.4% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -3.4% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | For Sale | $475,000 | +48.4% | $432 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | Price Changed | $329,876 | -2.7% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Price Changed | $338,876 | 0.0% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -2.9% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2012 07/21/12 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/21/2012 07/21/12 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,841 | $425,000 | $0 | $425,000 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $414,000 | $0 | $414,000 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $387,000 | $0 | $387,000 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $393,000 | $0 | $393,000 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $369,000 | $0 | $369,000 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $453,000 | $0 | $453,000 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $419,000 | $0 | $419,000 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $334,000 | $0 | $334,000 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $313,000 | $0 | $313,000 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $310,000 | $0 | $310,000 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $322,000 | $0 | $322,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joselin Malkhasian
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(781) 316-5279
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sabbor Sheikh
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 767-6228
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2019
Yvonne Ko
Yvonne Ko
(508) 878-8400
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Victor Divine
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(857) 829-2686
162 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carey Gatto
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike DelRose
Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont
(617) 923-8355
6 in this area
209 Total Sales