426 W Allen St Springfield, IL 62704
Vinegar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $124,362
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 W Allen St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $116,591, approximately $66 per square foot. 426 W Allen St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of Springfield
Bought by
Horton Edward C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Edward C | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,623 | $31,232 | $5,174 | $26,058 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $28,528 | $4,726 | $23,802 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $27,061 | $4,483 | $22,578 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $26,048 | $4,315 | $21,733 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $26,087 | $4,321 | $21,766 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $25,996 | $4,306 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $20,813 | $4,286 | $16,527 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $20,544 | $4,231 | $16,313 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $20,244 | $4,169 | $16,075 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $20,002 | $4,119 | $15,883 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $28,454 | $4,092 | $24,362 |
| 2013 | $2,273 | $28,052 | $4,092 | $23,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map