426 W Edwards St Springfield, IL 62704
Vinegar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $131,649
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 W Edwards St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $118,662. 426 W Edwards St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,576 | $30,672 | $12,041 | $18,631 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $28,016 | $10,998 | $17,018 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $26,576 | $10,433 | $16,143 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $25,581 | $10,042 | $15,539 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $25,619 | $10,057 | $15,562 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $25,530 | $10,022 | $15,508 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $20,912 | $9,980 | $10,932 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $20,642 | $9,851 | $10,791 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $20,341 | $9,707 | $10,634 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $20,098 | $9,591 | $10,507 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $19,968 | $9,529 | $10,439 |
| 2013 | $1,618 | $19,968 | $9,529 | $10,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map