Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 W Main St, Wise, VA 24293. 426 W Main St is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Management Properties Llc
Bought by
Lb Worldwide Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lb Worldwide Llc | $132,500 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $290,200 | $112,700 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $414,900 | $168,000 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $414,900 | $168,000 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $414,900 | $168,000 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $414,900 | $168,000 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $414,900 | $168,000 | $246,900 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $414,900 | $168,000 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $403,700 | $168,000 | $235,700 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $403,700 | $168,000 | $235,700 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $523,100 | $168,000 | $355,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $523,100 | $168,000 | $355,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $523,100 | $168,000 | $355,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map