426 Warwick St Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Warwick St, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $189,947, approximately $119 per square foot. 426 Warwick St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Middlebury Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $55,517 | $9,443 | $46,074 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $55,517 | $9,443 | $46,074 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $55,517 | $9,443 | $46,074 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $40,961 | $6,843 | $34,118 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $40,961 | $6,843 | $34,118 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $40,960 | $6,840 | $34,120 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $28,970 | $6,840 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $28,970 | $6,840 | $22,130 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $28,970 | $6,840 | $22,130 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $28,970 | $6,840 | $22,130 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $28,970 | $6,840 | $22,130 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $28,970 | $6,840 | $22,130 |
| 2013 | $1,912 | $24,700 | $6,840 | $17,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map