426 West St Milladore, WI 54454
Estimated Value: $113,510 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 West St, Milladore, WI 54454 and is currently estimated at $166,378. 426 West St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Hardina Charlotte J
Bought by
Spranger Debra Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spranger Debra Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $103,300 | $6,100 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $103,300 | $6,100 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $76,800 | $6,100 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $76,800 | $6,100 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $76,800 | $6,100 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $76,800 | $6,100 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $76,800 | $6,100 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $76,800 | $6,100 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $76,800 | $6,100 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $76,600 | $8,400 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $76,600 | $8,400 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map