426 Westview Dr Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Westview Dr, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $184,125, approximately $112 per square foot. 426 Westview Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Stafford Elementry School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Keith Grace Buchanan
Bought by
Arizte George and Hernandez Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arizte George | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $163,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $134,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $122,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $111,448 | $4,355 | $107,093 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $101,886 | $4,355 | $97,531 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $92,368 | $3,484 | $88,884 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $90,399 | $3,484 | $86,915 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $87,396 | $3,484 | $83,912 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $85,914 | $3,484 | $82,430 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $85,938 | $3,484 | $82,454 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $82,803 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map