NOT LISTED FOR SALE

426 Yellow Pine Trail Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $409,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,502 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2020

Last sale price $272,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,384 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Better than new! This immaculately cared for home in Whispering Pines features an open plan with many high end finishes including a large kitchen with lots of cabinets, walk in pantry, granite counter tops, radiant barrier roofing, screened in covered porch, privacy fenced yard, and Much more. Community pool is nearly completed! Seller is a licensed Realtor in GA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Peeples

ERA Sunrise Realty License #294200 Listed on: 02/21/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruth Brosnahan

Riverhaven Real Estate License #367613

Riverhaven Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 279000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2502.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 111.51
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Stone
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 375.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Parkway
  • High School: Greenbrier
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenbrier

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Other
  • Lot Size: .24
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-04-30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$272,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.86%
Current Estimated Value
$384,767

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$278,256
Outstanding Balance
$244,461
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,306

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Bought by
Cooper Augustine C and Cooper Marjorie P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,582
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Whispering Pines Of Evans
Bought by
South Georgia Custom Homes Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turrubiartes Tricia R $272,000 --
Cooper Augustine C $238,095 --
South Georgia Custom Homes Llc $45,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turrubiartes Tricia R $278,256
Previous Owner Cooper Augustine C $229,582
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Sold $272,000 -2.9% $109 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2020 02/21/20 For Sale $280,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,613 $149,073 $33,204 $115,869
2024 $3,725 $146,750 $28,304 $118,446
2023 $3,725 $140,444 $28,304 $112,140
2022 $3,241 $122,482 $27,204 $95,278
2021 $2,989 $107,816 $22,504 $85,312
2020 $2,986 $105,440 $22,304 $83,136
2019 $2,913 $102,831 $23,604 $79,227
2018 $2,711 $95,238 $21,204 $74,034
2017 $2,491 $87,016 $19,104 $67,912
2016 $528 $17,385 $17,385 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98009482

Hive MLS

APN: 059-284

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.