4260 Cedar Valley Ct Conley, GA 30288
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Cedar Valley Ct, Conley, GA 30288 and is currently estimated at $214,502, approximately $144 per square foot. 4260 Cedar Valley Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and Cedar Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Atl Llc
Bought by
Davinci Ga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Bush Atl Llc
Bought by
Hayes Atl Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Rrk Investments Llc
Bought by
Bush Atl Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Sledge Mary A
Bought by
Rrk Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Davis Jefferson M
Bought by
Sledge Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davinci Ga Llc | $5,359,877 | -- | |
| Hayes Atl Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bush Atl Llc | $46,900 | -- | |
| Rrk Investments Llc | $22,500 | -- | |
| Sledge Mary A | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sledge Mary A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $77,760 | $11,664 | $66,096 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $77,760 | $12,000 | $65,760 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $77,760 | $12,000 | $65,760 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $59,400 | $5,080 | $54,320 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $44,600 | $5,080 | $39,520 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $38,160 | $5,080 | $33,080 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $40,280 | $5,080 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $26,760 | $5,080 | $21,680 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $27,080 | $5,080 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $26,240 | $5,080 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $14,560 | $5,080 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map