4260 Colden St Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,655 - $2,123,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Colden St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,059,414, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 4260 Colden St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Chang Diana C Y
Bought by
Fsla Maspeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fsla Maspeth | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maspeth Fsla | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |