4260 Elkan Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Elkan Ave, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $92,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 4260 Elkan Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Bought by
Roberts Sheila Parham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Sheila Parham | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $28,928 | $2,300 | $26,628 |
| 2024 | $557 | $28,928 | $2,300 | $26,628 |
| 2023 | $3 | $25,135 | $920 | $24,215 |
| 2022 | $441 | $19,738 | $1,261 | $18,477 |
| 2021 | $241 | $13,340 | $1,135 | $12,205 |
| 2020 | $179 | $11,603 | $1,135 | $10,468 |
| 2019 | $180 | $11,603 | $1,135 | $10,468 |
| 2018 | $244 | $8,064 | $1,072 | $6,992 |
| 2017 | $64 | $8,708 | $1,072 | $7,636 |
| 2016 | $59 | $8,708 | $1,072 | $7,636 |
| 2015 | $84 | $8,708 | $1,072 | $7,636 |
| 2014 | $528 | $15,464 | $2,102 | $13,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map