4260 Nazareth Pike Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $307,362
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,385
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Nazareth Pike, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $307,362, approximately $90 per square foot. 4260 Nazareth Pike is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Rosenfeld Samuel M and Rosenfeld Sacha
Bought by
Paj Commercial Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Sold by
Rosenfeld Samuel M and Rosenfeld Sacha
Bought by
Rosenfeld Samuel M and Rosenfeld Sacha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paj Commercial Lp | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Rosenfeld Samuel M | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paj Commercial Lp | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $782 | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2025 | $782 | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,400 | $52,000 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map