Estimated Value: $146,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Queen St, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $177,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 4260 Queen St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Thanks Nettles Llc
Bought by
Sdl Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Bosack John Joseph
Bought by
Thanks Nettles Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Union Fsb Of Indianapolis
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Bought by
Johnson Douglas S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdl Properties Llc | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thanks Nettles Llc | $470,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hud | $1,011 | -- | |
| Johnson Douglas S | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,694 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2025 | $2,641 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2016 | $0 | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,510 | $35,780 | $44,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map