4260 W 75th Ave Unit 1 Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,687 - $622,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 W 75th Ave Unit 1, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $615,422, approximately $323 per square foot. 4260 W 75th Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Barraza Mario and Contreras Araceli
Bought by
Contreras Mario A Barraza and Contreras Gael Barraza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Gaona Mario A Barraza and Contreras Araceli
Bought by
Contreras Mario A Barraza and Contreras Gael Barraza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Ramirez Josefina Plasensia and Gallardo Raul
Bought by
Barraza Mario and Contreras Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Mario A Barraza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barraza Mario | $340,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barraza Mario | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $45,090 | $8,980 | $36,110 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $41,440 | $8,250 | $33,190 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $49,920 | $7,960 | $41,960 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $34,920 | $7,960 | $26,960 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $34,920 | $7,960 | $26,960 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $34,670 | $8,370 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $34,670 | $8,370 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $22,380 | $8,640 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $22,380 | $8,640 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $14,460 | $4,060 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $14,460 | $4,060 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,800 | $4,180 | $8,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map