4261 E Sorrel Ave Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4261 E Sorrel Ave, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,650,782, approximately $577 per square foot. 4261 E Sorrel Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Sikirk Construction Llc
Bought by
Mccardell Julie K and Mccardell Scott L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,200
Outstanding Balance
$662,212
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$988,570
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccardell Julie K | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccardell Julie K | $736,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,561 | $1,414,290 | $415,000 | $999,290 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $1,317,805 | $375,000 | $942,805 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $1,362,279 | $375,000 | $987,279 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $1,347,857 | $325,000 | $1,022,857 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $844,810 | $185,000 | $659,810 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $772,570 | $155,000 | $617,570 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $294 | $137,500 | $137,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map