4261 Hacker Dr West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,085,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4261 Hacker Dr, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $946,210. 4261 Hacker Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Hibscher Mary P
Bought by
Barby David L and Barby Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,254
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$731,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Lyons John T
Bought by
Hibscher Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Lyons John T and Lyons Lora J
Bought by
Hibscher Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Weissenburger Andrew K and Weissenburger Dawn M
Bought by
Lyons John T and Lyons Lora J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,920
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barby David L | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Hibscher Mary P | $385,000 | -- | |
| Hibscher Mary P | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Lyons John T | $481,200 | Abstract & Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barby David L | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons John T | $384,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,690 | $738,400 | $251,500 | $486,900 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $714,500 | $251,500 | $463,000 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $5,578 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
| 2014 | $5,301 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
| 2013 | $5,601 | $418,400 | $148,200 | $270,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map