4261 Lumsden Ln High Point, NC 27265
Old Mill Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,234 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4261 Lumsden Ln, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $318,559, approximately $195 per square foot. 4261 Lumsden Ln is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
R Andrews Builders Inc
Bought by
Durante Charles F and Durante Amarilis C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durante Charles F | $180,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Durante Charles F | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $213,400 | $45,000 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $213,400 | $45,000 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $213,400 | $45,000 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $213,400 | $45,000 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $177,000 | $30,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $177,000 | $30,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map