4261 SE 107th Ln Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4261 SE 107th Ln, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $277,570, approximately $174 per square foot. 4261 SE 107th Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview-Santos Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Daugherty Jerri L
Bought by
Daugherty Jesse J and Daugherty Jerri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Johnston James E and Johnston Clara J
Bought by
Daugherty Jerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Jesse J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daugherty Jerri L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daugherty Jerri L | $86,900 | Associated Land Title Ins Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Jerri L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $111,071 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $107,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $104,797 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $101,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $98,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $96,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $94,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $92,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $90,972 | $9,000 | $81,972 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $90,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $90,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $89,595 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map