4262 Echo Cove Manitou Beach, MI 49253
Estimated Value: $409,347 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4262 Echo Cove, Manitou Beach, MI 49253 and is currently estimated at $521,337, approximately $447 per square foot. 4262 Echo Cove is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Addison Elementary School, Addison Middle School, and Addison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Bruss Michael L
Bought by
Bruss Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Bought by
Bruss, Michael L, Life Estate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruss Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Bruss, Michael L, Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $303,397 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |