$164,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,135 Sq Ft
25.76 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 25.76 Acre Lot
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Excellent value!! Interior with living, kitchen, dining, laundry, and half bath downstairs. 2 bedrooms upstairs each with en-suite bathrooms. Exterior with private patio section and storage room. Gated community. Buyer to verify all information including measurements. Please see private remarks for instructions on how to submit an offer for this property. Please see property identifier document attached to listing regarding seller financing . This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Warden

Real Estate North Texas Brokerage Phone: 817-706-3291 License #0528720 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Latasha Johnson

Real Broker, LLC License #0714173

Real Broker, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,339

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $356 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, internet, ground maintenance, security, trash, water
  • Las Brisas Hills Association
  • Las Brisas Hills Condo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / CF
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3225759000CF00001

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,339

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

25.76 Acres

HOA Fees

$356 per month

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Secretary of Veterans Affairs
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 817-706-3291
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REATX01
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:3225759000CF00001
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1135.0
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 356.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 25.759
  • Parcel Number: 3225759000CF00001
  • Lot Size Acres: 25.759
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1122062.04

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1981

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: CF
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5339.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Houston

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$164,000
Views
62

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1145.03%
Original Mortgage
$161,029
Outstanding Balance
$161,029
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2025
Sold by
Poli Rebecca Bess
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Davidson Kathryn M and Davidson Cristina
Bought by
Poli Rebecca Bess

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Stevenson Kathryn M and Stevenson Allan
Bought by
Stevson Karthryn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Freeman Shara Jeanett
Bought by
Stevenson Kathryn M and Stevenson Allan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,123
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Boone Paul K and Glenn Susanne A
Bought by
Freeman La Shara Jeanett

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Crowley Zeke and Crowley Suzanne Marian
Bought by
Boone Paul K and Glenn Suzanne A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,550
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
Bought by
Crowley Zeke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
8.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Simplifile (Recording Service)
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $161,029 FHA
Previous Owner $248,000 VA
Previous Owner $101,250 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $65,123 FHA
Previous Owner $68,400 FHA
Previous Owner $61,550 FHA
Previous Owner $49,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $2,362 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $164,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,763 $249,700 $40,800 $208,900
2024 $3,763 $249,700 $40,800 $208,900
2023 $3,763 $187,280 $40,800 $146,480
2022 $4,319 $187,280 $40,800 $146,480
2021 $3,705 $153,230 $40,800 $112,430
2020 $3,845 $153,230 $40,800 $112,430
2019 $3,612 $136,200 $40,800 $95,400
2018 $2,588 $96,480 $11,050 $85,430
2017 $2,293 $85,130 $11,050 $74,080
2016 $1,987 $73,780 $11,050 $62,730
2015 $1,376 $56,750 $11,050 $45,700
2014 $1,376 $51,080 $11,050 $40,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21122528

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 3225759000CF00001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.