4263 Highway 90 Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $397,269
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4263 Highway 90, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $349,317, approximately $206 per square foot. 4263 Highway 90 is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Chestnut Teresa Faye
Bought by
Beverly Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Nodolf Tracy L
Bought by
Hensley Daniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Beaudry Francis M and Shatney Urbina May
Bought by
Nodolf Tracy L and Hensley Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,550
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Chestnut Teressa Faye
Bought by
Beaudry Francis M and Beaudry Urbina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly Homes Llc | $1,143,000 | -- | |
| Hensley Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Nodolf Tracy L | $138,500 | -- | |
| Beaudry Francis M | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nodolf Tracy L | $131,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $850 | $18,679 | $5,160 | $13,519 |
| 2023 | $850 | $7,199 | $795 | $6,404 |
| 2021 | $771 | $11,886 | $1,560 | $10,326 |
| 2020 | $671 | $11,886 | $1,560 | $10,326 |
| 2019 | $671 | $11,886 | $1,560 | $10,326 |
| 2018 | $605 | $9,390 | $1,020 | $8,370 |
| 2017 | $590 | $6,260 | $680 | $5,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,260 | $680 | $5,580 |
| 2015 | $590 | $6,260 | $680 | $5,580 |
| 2014 | $545 | $6,260 | $680 | $5,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map