NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4263 Orion Path Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $345,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2016

Last sale price $160,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,339 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2016

Welcome home to this warm & inviting 4 bdrm 2.5 bath Colonial. You will love the hardwood flrs throughout. Open flr plan yet has a formal DR & LR. Nicely appointed eat in kitchen has new ceramic tile. All appliances are included. New roof, HVAC, remodeled baths. The family room brick-faced fireplace & hardwood floors set the tone of tranquility. Family room also has a sliding glass door to the large deck. Professionally landscaped yard frames the house. Master bedroom is spacious w/a dressing area & own private bath. The other 3 bedrooms are also big. Rec room in bsmnt is perfect for playing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Cifonelli

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301201391 Listed on: 05/11/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephenie Leden

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401276340

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,388

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x124

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,924 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-081-000-0006-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,388

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: FOREST HILLS
  • Directions: Route 57 to Orion Path
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool
  • Ninth Grade High School: Liverpool High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-081-000-0006-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 68X124
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6388.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Willow Field Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2016
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.97%
Current Estimated Value
$325,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$93,747
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,749

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2016
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$93,747
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,749

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunter Jimmie $160,000 Ellen C. Priest
Hunter Jimmie $160,000 Ellen C. Priest
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunter Jimmie $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2016 08/09/16 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $83 / Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $164,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,236 $6,600 $600 $6,000
2024 $7,236 $6,600 $600 $6,000
2023 $7,145 $6,600 $600 $6,000
2022 $7,145 $6,600 $600 $6,000
2021 $7,060 $6,600 $600 $6,000
2020 $7,033 $6,600 $600 $6,000
2019 $2,238 $6,600 $600 $6,000
2018 $6,747 $6,600 $600 $6,000
2017 $2,121 $6,600 $600 $6,000
2016 $5,675 $6,600 $600 $6,000
2015 -- $6,600 $600 $6,000
2014 -- $6,600 $600 $6,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S353598

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-081-000-0006-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.