4263 Rolling Hills Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $202,179
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4263 Rolling Hills Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $200,545, approximately $195 per square foot. 4263 Rolling Hills Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Cooke Marsha C
Bought by
Kalal Ronald F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,488
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$171,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Cooke Marsha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1999
Sold by
Sponseller Mark J and Sponseller Patricia A
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalal Ronald F | $104,500 | Northern Title Agency Inc | |
| Cooke Marsha C | $103,000 | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | -- | Mcta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalal Ronald F | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke Marsha C | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $59,110 | $15,750 | $43,360 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $47,130 | $14,110 | $33,020 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $47,130 | $14,110 | $33,020 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $47,130 | $14,110 | $33,020 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $37,410 | $11,200 | $26,210 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $37,410 | $11,200 | $26,210 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $37,410 | $11,200 | $26,210 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $33,340 | $10,730 | $22,610 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $33,340 | $10,730 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $33,340 | $10,730 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $31,450 | $10,120 | $21,330 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $31,450 | $10,120 | $21,330 |
| 2013 | $1,642 | $31,450 | $10,120 | $21,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map