426312 E 1167 Rd Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $107,872 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426312 E 1167 Rd, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $191,968, approximately $182 per square foot. 426312 E 1167 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2009
Sold by
Weaver Dorn J and Weaver Nanery L
Bought by
Weaver Dozd J and Dorn J Wever Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Ambler
Bought by
Weaver
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Dozd J | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $7,881 | $1,320 | $6,561 |
| 2024 | $647 | $7,882 | $1,293 | $6,589 |
| 2023 | $647 | $7,149 | $1,224 | $5,925 |
| 2022 | $586 | $6,808 | $1,172 | $5,636 |
| 2021 | $615 | $6,808 | $1,162 | $5,646 |
| 2020 | $594 | $6,484 | $1,107 | $5,377 |
| 2019 | $562 | $6,175 | $1,054 | $5,121 |
| 2018 | $531 | $5,881 | $1,004 | $4,877 |
| 2017 | $503 | $5,335 | $903 | $4,432 |
| 2016 | $490 | $5,080 | $1,039 | $4,041 |
| 2015 | $467 | $4,839 | $1,091 | $3,748 |
| 2014 | $444 | $4,609 | $1,039 | $3,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map