4264 Georgia 105 Baldwin, GA 30511
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $475,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4264 Georgia 105, Baldwin, GA 30511 and is currently estimated at $390,146, approximately $188 per square foot. 4264 Georgia 105 is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Dodd Justin Anthony
Bought by
Warren Steve and Warren Tracie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Clerici Julie
Bought by
Dodd Justin Anghony and Dodd Brittany Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,079
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Steve | $260,000 | -- | |
| Dodd Justin Anghony | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodd Justin Anghony | $221,079 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $140,944 | $25,144 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $134,269 | $22,859 | $111,410 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $124,331 | $27,606 | $96,725 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $111,331 | $20,072 | $91,259 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $100,860 | $15,440 | $85,420 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $95,742 | $11,437 | $84,305 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $77,743 | $11,437 | $66,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map