4264 N 400 E Monterey, IN 46960
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $191,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4264 N 400 E, Monterey, IN 46960 and is currently estimated at $158,584, approximately $90 per square foot. 4264 N 400 E is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Hartle Jarrel A
Bought by
Hartle Steven J and Hartle Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Amos J and Peterson Sarah K
Bought by
Hartle Jarrel A and Hartle Jane E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartle Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Hartle Jarrel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $89,200 | $41,200 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $100,900 | $42,700 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $997 | $91,300 | $31,000 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $929 | $80,200 | $24,400 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $954 | $80,200 | $21,700 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $942 | $82,800 | $21,700 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $774 | $80,600 | $21,700 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $806 | $77,900 | $16,300 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $197 | $77,000 | $16,300 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $551 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $462 | $59,100 | $15,000 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | $462 | $58,700 | $15,000 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map